NWDA Various Post Admit Card

Advertisement

National Water Development Agency (NWDA) has Recently Released Admit Card for the Recruitment of LDC, UDC, Stenographer, Junior Engineer, Accounts Officer & Other Posts. Those candidates who had applied online for it can download their admit card now.

The last date to apply it is till 25/06/2021. For the details of the examination fee of this application form, refer to the column below.

Important Dates

Start Of Application10/05/2021
Last Date To Apply25/06/2021
Last Date To Pay Exam Fee25/06/2021

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWSRs.840/-
SC / ST / PH / FemaleRs.500/-
The examination fee can be paid through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Age Limit

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age27 Years

Vacancy Details

The total number of posts in this recruitment is 62, apart from this you can see in the table given below for more information –

Name Of PostUROBCEWSSCSTकुल
Junior Engineer JE Civil11010103016
Hindi Translator01000001
Junior Account Officer JAO04010005
Upper Divisional Clerk UDC07030101012
Stenographer Grade-II0300100105
Lower Division Clerk LDC080402060323

Qualification

For complete information about the post wise qualification, you can download and read the official notification of this recruitment.

Process To Download Admit Card

  • To download the admit card, visit the official website of NWDA i.e. nwda.gov.in
  • Find there admit card related link of this recruitment and click on it
  • Now you will see the option to download the admit card online on the new page
  • Enter login id and password and download admit card
  • you have for further use

Visit Job Alert Daily for More FreeJobAlert.

Leave a Comment