Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021, Apply Online For 2700 Posts

Advertisement

Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021 : Notification has been issued for bumper recruitment in health department in India, National Health Mission Chhattisgarh has applied online for the recruitment of Community Health Officer.

The online application form has been released, those candidates who are interested in this recruitment can apply online through the link given below or through the official website.

Last date to apply is 25/11/2021. For candidates of GEN category application fee is Rs.300 and for SC/ST candidates fees is Rs.100.

Advertisement
Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021
Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021

Interested and eligible candidates for Chhattisgarh CHO Recruitment 2021 can get complete information related to educational qualification, age limit, and recruitment through the table given below, in addition to this, if you want to read the notification of this recruitment, then you can read the notification given below. You can download and read through the given link.

Chhattisgarh NHM Community Health Officer Recruitment 2021 – Overview

  • Recruitment Name : Chhattisgarh NHM Community Health Officer Recruitment 2021
  • Recruitment Board Name : National Health Mission Chhattisgarh
  • Post Name : Community Health Officer
  • Application Process : Online
  • Number of posts: 2700 posts
  • Advertisement No.: NHM/HR/2021/NS-1013/2134

Important Dates

Before proceeding further candidates should have a look at the important dates given below –

  • Application Opening : 05/11/2021
  • Last Date for Application : 25/11/2021 (up to 5 PM)
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/11/2021
  • Exam Date : Undeclared
  • Admit Card Relese Date : not declared yet
  • Result Release Date : Not announced yet

Application Fee

The following is the information about the application fee –

  • Gen/OBC : Rs.300/-
  • OBC : Rs.200/-
  • SC/ST : Rs.100/-
  • Female /Divyang : Rs.100/-
  • Mode of Payment of Examination Fee : Fee can be paid through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Bank Challan.

Age Limit – 01/01/2021

Candidates have to fulfill the following age limit criteria to be eligible for this recruitment –

  • Minimum age: 21 years
  • Maximum age: 35 years

Apart from this, additional age relaxation will also be given as per rules.

Advertisement

Recruitment Details

The name of the recruitment post and the number of posts are as follows –

Community Health Officer: 2700 Posts

Eligibility

The following are the eligibility details for this recruitment –

  • Candidates to be included in this recruitment should have a degree in B.Sc Nursing or B.Sc Nursing Integrated Course.
  • Candidates should be registered with State Nursing Council.

Division Wise Recruitment Details

DivisionGenSTSCOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Total9658672593402700

Important Instructions

  • For Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021 candidates can apply between 05/11/2021 to 25/11/2021.
  • Candidates must read notification of this recruitment before apply online.
  • While applying, please check all the documents like – mark sheet, identity card, address details etc.
  • Scan and your photo of all the documents asked in this recruitment , Signature, ID Proof like – Aadhar Card / PAN Card etc. Must keep with you.
  • Preview before applying and go through all the columns carefully.
  • Take a print out of the final submitted online application.

Some Important Links

For complete information about the selection process of Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Recruitment 2021, check the notification of this recruitment above thoroughly.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Leave a Comment